This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Optical absorption, magnetic circular dichroism, and fluorescence spectroscopy

Buyer's guide > Biomedical optics > Optical absorption, magnetic circular dichroism, and fluorescence spectroscopy

Showing product 1 to 20 of 77 in Optical absorption, magnetic circular dichroism, and fluorescence spectroscopy.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 Next »

  1. 508 PV™ adds UV-VIS-NIR spectrophotometry and imaging to legacy microscopes
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Oct 18, 2013

    Elliot Scientific is now offering the new 508 PV™ UV-visible-NIR spectrophotometer to microscopists and physicists in the UK and Ireland.

  2. Nanopositioning Focusing Elements from Mad City Labs
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jan 30, 2013

    Mad City Labs offer a range of focusing elements for use in STORM, PALM, confocal and fluorescence imaging, 4Pi and super resolution SR microscopy, high speed Z stack imaging and other applications.

  3. Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2-10GB-LRM transceiver
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Jul 13, 2012

    Cisco 10GBASE-LRM x2 transceivers transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 220m, SC duplex connector

  4. GLC-FE-100FX-RGD sfp transceiver
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Jul 5, 2012

    Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP module for Industrial Ethernet 100-MB ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF

  5. AUREA launches its NIR Time Correlated Single Photon Counting module at CLEO
    AUREA Technology May 17, 2012

    AUREA Technology is launching at CLEO 2012 the SPD_AT, its new near infrared Time Correlated Single Photon Counting (TCSPC) module.

  6. Cyto-Lite™: Multi-Wavelength Laser Engine for the Life Sciences
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Mar 19, 2012

    Cyto-Lite™ is an exciting new illumination source for life science and other researchers that outputs blue, green and red laser light through a single fibre. Wavelengths used are 405, 532, and 640 nm.

  7. Custom OS1 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Mar 6, 2012

    Price: $6.60 Part Number: FOC-OS1-DX Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  8. 0.5m Mini-SAS SFF-8088 to Mini-SAS SFF-8088 Cable, 30AWG
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Feb 16, 2012

    Mini-SAS Cable Price: $27.00 Part Number: MSAS-8888-50CM Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  9. Elliot Scientific Introduces Kinetic Microspectroscopy from CRAIC Technologies
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jan 19, 2012

    Elliot Scientific is offering the CRAIC Technologies 20/20 Perfect Vision™ UV-VIS-NIR microspectrophotometer with kinetic spectroscopy capabilities to scientists in the UK and Ireland.

  10. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Jan 5, 2012

    Price: $45.00 Part Number: SFP-GE-L Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  11. SIB416 Sensor Interface Board for Hamamatsu S11064 MPPC
    Vertilon Corporation Nov 16, 2011

    The SIB416 sensor interface board allows up to four Hamamatsu S11064 multi-pixel photon counter (MPPC) devices to easily interface to a Vertilon PhotoniQ multichannel data acquisition system.

  12. New Products & Capabilities Brochure for 2012
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Nov 16, 2011

    Elliot Scientific, a leading UK supplier of Opto-Mechanic, Laser, Cryogenic, and Magnetic components and systems, has launched their new Products & Capabilities brochure for 2012.

  13. STB Module
    Taiwan cheerwe telecom Nov 4, 2011

    We are a manufacturer provide STB Module, theSTB Module is “Subscriber Terminal Blocks”,also called “VX Module”.

  14. Energetiq LDLS EQ - Laser-Driven Light Sources - from Elliot Scientific
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Oct 6, 2011

    Energetiq's revolutionary single lamp LDLS - the focusable high-brightness Laser Driven Light Source - offers a broad spectral range from deep UV to IR with highly stability, long life and low COO.

  15. CRAIC Elixir Offers Multiple Forensic Techniques Within A Single Microscope
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Sep 8, 2011

    CRAIC Technologies new Elixir microscope - the smart solution for accurate and rapid analysis of trace evidence - is now available to forensic scientists in the UK and Eire from Elliot Scientific.

  16. pco.edge sCMOS Camera
    Photon Lines Ltd Sep 2, 2011

    The new pco.edge sCMOS camera simultaneously delivers extremely low noise, fast frame rates, wide dynamic range, high quantum efficiency, high resolution and large field of view - all in one image.

  17. Spherical Lenses
    LEB Technologies Aug 5, 2011

    BK7 Design Wavelength :632.8nm Focal Length Tolerance :±1 Diameter Tolerance:+0.0/-0.1mm Thickness Tolerance:±0.1mm λ/4@632.8nm Surface Quality:40-20 <3' Clear Aperture:>90% Bevelling:<0.2×45° Coating

  18. Mad City Labs Now Exclusive To Elliot Scientific In UK & Ireland
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jun 29, 2011

    Mad City Labs, a leading manufacturer of flexure based nanopositioning systems capable of sub-nanometre positioning resolution has appointed Elliot Scientific as its exclusive UK/Ireland distributor.

  19. Nanopositioning Systems: Piezo Stages, Motors, Controllers: New Catalog
    PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P. Piezo Nanopositioning Jun 7, 2011

    PI, a leading manufacturer of nanopositioning stages & precision motion-control equipment for bio-medical, semiconductor, imaging & nanotechnology applications, releases a new nanopositioning catalog.

  20. Planar AFM Scanners: New Catalog Piezo Stages for Atomic Force Microscopes, SPM
    PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P. Piezo Nanopositioning Mar 11, 2011

    Piezo stage specialist PI has released a new catalog on planar piezo nanopositioners and scanners for Atomic Force Microscopy and Scanning Probe Microscopes.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 Next »