This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Optical trapping

Buyer's guide > Biotechniques/instrumentation > Optical trapping

Showing product 1 to 20 of 64 in Optical trapping.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 Next »

  1. Diode lasers for the more demanding application
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Nov 20, 2013

    A high stability diode OEM laser with diffraction limited performance for more demanding applications is now offered by Elliot Scientific. Wavelengths available are within the range 375 to 1550 nm.

  2. A new design of light illumination scheme for deep tissue photoacoustic imaging
    Functional and Molecular Hybrid Ultrasond Imaging Lab (FMHUIL) Jun 6, 2013

    A new light illumination scheme to increase imaging depth in photoacoustic (PA) imaging was designed and evaluated by in silico simulations and tested by in vitro experiments.

  3. Air Bearing Precision Rotation Stages for Beamline Instrumentation
    PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P. Piezo Nanopositioning Mar 15, 2013

    PI miCos manufactures a line of high accuracz rotation stages for instrumentation and automation.

  4. IPG Photonics revise Fibre Laser and Amplifier ranges
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jan 30, 2013

    IPG Photonics has published new datasheets for certain models in their broad range of 1.0, 1.5 and 2.0 µm fibre lasers and amplifiers.

  5. Elliot Scientific Launches New 2012 Optical Tweezer Brochure
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Mar 6, 2012

    Fully revised, expanded and updated, the new Elliot Scientific Optical Tweezer brochure covers all the Optical Tweezer, Photonic Force Microscopes and laser trapping systems built by the company.

  6. Custom OS1 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Mar 6, 2012

    Price: $6.60 Part Number: FOC-OS1-DX Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  7. lenses, waveplates,prisms, beamsplitters, solar prism,optical filter,Nd:YVO4,KTP
    JG InterNational Jan 18, 2012

    Lenses,ball lens, Prisms,corner cube prism, Windows, Mirrors, Beamsplitters, Filters,RG610,OG590,OG530,KG3 Waveplate, KTP,Nd:YVO4,Cr:YAG,Grooved crystal and bonded crystal,laser diodes and micrscope.

  8. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Jan 13, 2012

    Price: $32.00 Part Number: GLC-LH-SM Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  9. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Jan 5, 2012

    Price: $45.00 Part Number: SFP-GE-L Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  10. Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP-10G-ER SFP+
    SFPlus Transceiver Dec 29, 2011

    Product Number: SFP-10G-ER Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP+ Manufacturer: SFPlus Transceiver Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: Transceiver module

  11. 125Mbps Fast Ethernet, 155Mbps OC-3/STM-1 SDH/SONET 1310nm Single-mode
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Dec 29, 2011

    125Mbps Fast Ethernet, 155Mbps OC-3/STM-1 SDH/SONET 1310nm Single-mode Dual LC 40km SFP Transceiver Module Price: $95.00 Product Code: S0313-40 Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  12. New Products & Capabilities Brochure for 2012
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Nov 16, 2011

    Elliot Scientific, a leading UK supplier of Opto-Mechanic, Laser, Cryogenic, and Magnetic components and systems, has launched their new Products & Capabilities brochure for 2012.

  13. pco.edge sCMOS Camera
    Photon Lines Ltd Sep 2, 2011

    The new pco.edge sCMOS camera simultaneously delivers extremely low noise, fast frame rates, wide dynamic range, high quantum efficiency, high resolution and large field of view - all in one image.

  14. Nano-Indentation / Materials Testing w/ Scanning Probe Microscopy / Piezo Stages
    PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P. Piezo Nanopositioning Jul 18, 2011

    A flexible nano-indentation system by Micro Materials Ltd. offers a variety of methods for materials characterization, including nano-indentation, nano-impact and nano-scratch and wear measurements.

  15. Mad City Labs Now Exclusive To Elliot Scientific In UK & Ireland
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jun 29, 2011

    Mad City Labs, a leading manufacturer of flexure based nanopositioning systems capable of sub-nanometre positioning resolution has appointed Elliot Scientific as its exclusive UK/Ireland distributor.

  16. Nanopositioning Systems: Piezo Stages, Motors, Controllers: New Catalog
    PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P. Piezo Nanopositioning Jun 7, 2011

    PI, a leading manufacturer of nanopositioning stages & precision motion-control equipment for bio-medical, semiconductor, imaging & nanotechnology applications, releases a new nanopositioning catalog.

  17. Elliot Scientific Offers New Negative-Stiffness Optical Table Isolation System
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jun 6, 2011

    Kinetic Systems’ MK52 is a new ultra-low-natural-frequency optical table isolation support system that can support static loads up to 900kg thanks to its unique Minus K® negative-stiffness technology.

  18. Planar AFM Scanners: New Catalog Piezo Stages for Atomic Force Microscopes, SPM
    PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P. Piezo Nanopositioning Mar 11, 2011

    Piezo stage specialist PI has released a new catalog on planar piezo nanopositioners and scanners for Atomic Force Microscopy and Scanning Probe Microscopes.

  19. Camera Particle Tracking Technology Enhances Elliot Scientific Optical Tweezers
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jan 24, 2011

    Camera Particle Tracking (CPT) now offered by Elliot Scientific laser tweezer systems. The Glasgow University developed technique enhances quantitative measurement capabilities of optical traps.

  20. Piezo Ceramic Linear Actuator is Based on Ultrasonic Motor Technology
    PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P. Piezo Nanopositioning Jan 14, 2011

    The new M-272 linear actuator for automation applications based on a maintenance-free PILine® ultrasonic ceramic motor. * Fast: 200 mm/sec (8”/sec) * Travel range 50 mm

Result page: 1 2 3 4 Next »